M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Bastian
Blue Vista Realty, LLC
(513) 470-9545
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,542 - $411,000
Zaring Home 2336 Sq.Ft.Great floor plan hardwood floors in entry,Family rm. & Kit.with breakfast area, Fam.rm WBFP, W/Out to private patio. M.bdrm. Whirlpool Tub, Cul-de-sac lot freshly painted. 1st fl. laundry
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Vista Realty, LLC License #0000220770 Listed on: 03/29/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Melissa A | $169,500 | Attorney | |
| Turner Richard K | $177,900 | -- | |
| Battle Jeffrey L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $187,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Marvin | $162,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Melissa A | $166,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Richard K | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battle Jeffrey L | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Marvin | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Off Market | $169,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $169,500 | -10.6% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2012 07/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $189,700 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $88,799 | $15,400 | $73,399 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $88,799 | $15,400 | $73,399 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $70,084 | $13,188 | $56,896 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $70,084 | $13,188 | $56,896 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $70,084 | $13,188 | $56,896 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $58,405 | $10,990 | $47,415 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $58,405 | $10,990 | $47,415 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $58,405 | $10,990 | $47,415 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $59,325 | $11,781 | $47,544 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $59,325 | $11,781 | $47,544 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $59,325 | $11,781 | $47,544 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $56,690 | $11,550 | $45,140 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Bastian
Blue Vista Realty, LLC
(513) 470-9545
6 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Chris Waits
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 324-6045
2 in this area
337 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1306511
APN: 591-0029-0116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.