Estimated Value: $144,967 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 Appaloosa Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $445,742, approximately $151 per square foot. 11675 Appaloosa Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Benson Mark D and Benson Erin
Bought by
Meigs Alvarez Kristina and Alvarez Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,478
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Nemeth Bernadette and Nemeth Mark
Bought by
Benson Mark D and Benson Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Mickanin Associates Lp
Bought by
Nemeth Mark and Nemeth Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,080
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meigs Alvarez Kristina | $285,500 | None Available | |
| Benson Mark D | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Nemeth Mark | $288,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meigs Alvarez Kristina | $228,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark D | $254,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemeth Mark | $231,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,444 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2025 | $6,224 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $47,270 | $9,690 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $45,860 | $9,690 | $36,170 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $45,860 | $9,690 | $36,170 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $45,860 | $9,690 | $36,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map