11675 E Turquoise Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85259
Shea Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,589,325 - $1,942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 E Turquoise Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 and is currently estimated at $1,789,331, approximately $480 per square foot. 11675 E Turquoise Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laguna Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
The Renaissance Group Inc
Bought by
Zabel James Frederick and Zabel Jill Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,666
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,739,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Edmunds Stonegate Ii Ltd Partnership
Bought by
The Renaissance Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabel James Frederick | $467,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| The Renaissance Group Inc | $101,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabel James Frederick | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $93,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $89,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $106,670 | $21,330 | $85,340 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $83,480 | $16,690 | $66,790 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $78,110 | $15,620 | $62,490 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $73,270 | $14,650 | $58,620 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $72,250 | $14,450 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $68,400 | $13,680 | $54,720 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $66,720 | $13,340 | $53,380 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $67,430 | $13,480 | $53,950 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $63,700 | $12,740 | $50,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map