NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11675 Mccullough St Wellton, AZ 85356

Estimated Value: $292,189 - $331,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,623 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2023

Last sale price $255,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,788 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Rare find! One of the original built golf course homes nestled in the highly desired Links @ Coyote Wash Golf Course. Features include 2 bedrooms plus separate office/den, 2 updated bathrooms, 2 car attached garage and large enclosed AZ room, screened patio with hot tub, and private screened front porch area. Tile in kitchen, bathrooms, and AZ room. Newer refrigerator. RO, dishwasher, electric range. Garage has A/C unit. All new patio sun shades. Nice easy care low maintenance desert landscape/hardscape.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Bourelle

Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA647866000 Listed on: 06/28/2023

Keller Williams Realty Yuma

Co-Listed By

Shelly Martin

Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA665076000

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Munoz

Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA694602000

Keller Williams Realty Yuma

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 708-62-121
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,607

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Links @ Coyote Wash
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 708-62-121
  • Buyer: 2.5%
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 11-15
  • Fencing Walls: Back, Sides, Block, Wrought Iron
  • Square Footage Range: 1500-1799
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Home Protection Plan: y
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Washer, Dryer, Water Softener (Own)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Reverse Osmosis, Tile Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, View Lot, Golf Course Lot
  • Sanitary System: Sewer
  • Special Featrs: Open Floorplan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s), French/Garden Door(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den, Entry/Foyer, Utility, Az Room-Glass
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1623

• Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Telephone In, Underground
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: RES
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1607.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$274,500
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-7.1%
Views
236
Current Estimated Value
$305,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,547
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,187
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Schmitz Bobby A
Bought by
Bobby Schmitz Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2019
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
List Price
$179,900,000
Sold Price
$179,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$179,720,100
-99.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hobbs Obie E $255,000 Title Alliance
Bobby Schmitz Living Trust -- Benesch Shadle & White Plc
Schmitz Bobby A $179,900 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Gountanis John G $200,000 Title Security
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hobbs Obie E $215,000
Previous Owner Schmitz Bobby A $185,836
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $157 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $259,900 -5.3% $160 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $274,500 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $274,500 -6.0% $169 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $292,000 +62.3% $180 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $179,900 -99.9% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2019 01/13/19 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Sale $179,900,000 -- $110,844 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,896 $18,436 $3,801 $14,635
2025 $1,744 $17,557 $4,461 $13,096
2024 $1,728 $16,722 $4,336 $12,386
2023 $1,728 $15,925 $3,825 $12,100
2022 $1,607 $15,744 $2,511 $13,233
2021 $1,778 $14,994 $2,421 $12,573
2020 $1,761 $14,281 $2,261 $12,020
2019 $1,619 $13,600 $2,729 $10,871
2018 $1,515 $12,952 $2,650 $10,302
2017 $1,391 $12,952 $2,650 $10,302
2016 $1,397 $11,748 $2,000 $9,748
2015 $1,401 $13,863 $1,988 $11,875
2014 $1,401 $13,203 $1,959 $11,244

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20232382

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 708-62-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.