11675 S Dawn Dr Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,485 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 S Dawn Dr, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $426,121, approximately $274 per square foot. 11675 S Dawn Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Danae L Larrance
Bought by
Larrance Caprice Y and Larance Danae A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Larrance Danae
Bought by
Danae Revocable Living Trust and Larrance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Daniel and Johnson Linda
Bought by
Larrance Danae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Pusich Larry F
Bought by
Johnson Daniel and Johnson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrance Caprice Y | -- | None Available | |
| Danae Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larrance Danae | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Daniel | $249,824 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,172 | $23,232 | $5,061 | $18,171 |
| 2025 | $2,105 | $22,125 | $5,076 | $17,049 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $21,072 | $4,991 | $16,081 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $20,068 | $4,550 | $15,518 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $19,112 | $4,383 | $14,729 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $18,203 | $4,469 | $13,734 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $17,336 | $4,450 | $12,886 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $16,546 | $4,100 | $12,446 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $16,909 | $4,735 | $12,174 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $16,909 | $4,735 | $12,174 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $15,682 | $4,400 | $11,282 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $15,893 | $5,100 | $10,793 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $15,852 | $4,775 | $11,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map