1168 Cold Spring Rd Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $299,435 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
575
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $337,359, approximately $586 per square foot. 1168 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Mt. Greylock Regional High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Cabel Corp
Bought by
Equity Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Oneill Terrence
Bought by
Cabel Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Realty Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cabel Corp | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabel Corp | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $201,300 | $66,800 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $188,200 | $63,600 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $189,600 | $57,800 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $168,900 | $55,700 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $155,200 | $55,700 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $146,000 | $56,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $8,289 | $131,700 | $52,000 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $131,700 | $52,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $131,700 | $52,000 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $131,700 | $52,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $131,700 | $52,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $135,500 | $56,500 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map