Estimated Value: $315,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Dover Dr, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $366,557. 1168 Dover Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Winters Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Winters Revocable Trust Dated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Winters Revocable Trust Dated | $228,300 | Attorney Laura L. Colt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $281,600 | $141,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $34 | $296,700 | $163,400 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $228,300 | $115,700 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $195,200 | $111,300 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $140,400 | $87,500 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $140,400 | $87,500 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $140,400 | $87,500 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $140,400 | $87,500 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $140,400 | $87,500 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $133,900 | $87,500 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $133,900 | $87,500 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $138,000 | $91,600 | $46,400 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $155,300 | $104,600 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map