1168 Mill Iron Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Mill Iron Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $324,732, approximately $234 per square foot. 1168 Mill Iron Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Perdue Charles P
Bought by
Perdue Charles P and Freeland Dianna Lue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Charles P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $253,700 | $45,000 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $253,700 | $45,000 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $126,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $177,200 | $40,000 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $886 | $177,200 | $40,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $886 | $177,200 | $40,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $890 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $890 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $890 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $890 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $836 | $160,800 | $35,000 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map