J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Skordas
Harcourts Prime Properties
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $966,000
THE ULTIMATE IN URBAN LIVING!PREMIER LOCATION, WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS.CLOSE TO AIRPORT. GREAT AMENITIES: POOL AND SPA, BBQ WITH PICNIC AREA, CLUBHOUSE, MEDIA LOUNGE, BILLIARD ROOJ, FITNESS CENTER, BUSINESS CENTER, CONFERENCE ROOM AND MORE...HARD TO FIND 3BEDROOM/2BATH UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR. LIGHT AND BRIGHT. 9' CEILING. NEWLY REMODELED: NEW PAINT, NEW CARPET, OPEN FLOORPLAN: LARGE LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM SEPARATED FROM KITCHEN BY BREAKFAST BAR; DARK WOOD CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP IN KITCHEN AND BOTH BATHROOMS; LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH 2 SEPARATE CLOSETS; MIRROR CLOSET DOORS; HARDWOOD FLOORING IN FOYER AND KITCHEN; DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, SMOOTH CEILING, RECESSED LIGHTING; INSIDE LAUNDRY; READY TO MOVE IN.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Skordas
Harcourts Prime Properties License #00949563 Listed on: 08/16/2012
Co-Listed By
Hanneke Jacobs
Realty One Group West License #01319135
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ann C | $455,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Scholarship Trust #1168 | -- | None Available | |
| Cao Jacqueline Thi Thanh | $621,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Jacqueline Thi Thanh | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Sold | $455,000 | -4.2% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -1.0% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $560,294 | $290,194 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $549,308 | $284,504 | $264,804 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $538,538 | $278,926 | $259,612 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $527,979 | $273,457 | $254,522 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $517,627 | $268,095 | $249,532 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $512,320 | $265,346 | $246,974 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $502,275 | $260,143 | $242,132 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $492,427 | $255,042 | $237,385 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $482,772 | $250,041 | $232,731 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $473,306 | $245,138 | $228,168 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $466,197 | $241,456 | $224,741 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $457,065 | $236,726 | $220,339 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Skordas
Harcourts Prime Properties
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Hanneke Jacobs
Realty One Group West
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S708833
APN: 930-305-87
Ask me questions while you tour the home.