11680 Island Boca Raton, FL 33498
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,524 - $914,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11680 Island, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $851,131, approximately $379 per square foot. 11680 Island is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sandpiper Shores Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Bill J Malone M and Barbara Malone M
Bought by
Burke Mark F and Burke Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,206
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$832,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Boran Galip and Boran Senay V
Bought by
Malone Bill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Boran Galip and Boran Senay Vecihe
Bought by
Boran Galip and Boran Senay Vecihe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Mark F | $240,000 | -- | |
| Malone Bill J | $187,500 | -- | |
| Boran Galip | -- | -- |