$369,900
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,779/month

Total Views 3,380
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • End Unit

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. SAVE MONEY – REDUCED $20,000! Take in breathtaking panoramic POND VIEWS from your extended screened lanai in the heart of Wellen Park, FL! This impeccable paired villa on a premium water view lot includes OVER $38,000 IN STRUCTURAL AND DESIGN UPGRADES, offering exceptional value to the lucky next owner. Built in 2022, this like-new Largo model villa is located in the gated community of Renaissance at Wellen Park and showcases modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and highly desirable LONG POND VIEWS! From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the charming curb appeal with a decorative paver driveway and walkway, a welcoming front porch, and a stylish glass entry door. Inside, wood-look plank tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Just off the foyer, a versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or bonus area. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, with a guest bedroom and full bath featuring a quartz vanity and tub/shower combination. At the center of the home, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the open kitchen, which features 42-inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. The sliding glass pocket doors lead to the extended lanai, where you can step outside to enjoy peaceful lake views, tropical landscaping, and Florida wildlife—ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a tiled walk-in shower, and a private water closet. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with epoxy flooring and a utility sink, hurricane shutters, tile roof, and a location in Flood Zone X for added peace of mind. Residents of Renaissance at Wellen Park enjoy resort-style amenities such as a zero-entry pool with lap lanes, hot tub, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and dog park. Ideally situated just minutes from Downtown Wellen Park, CoolToday Park—the spring training home of the Atlanta Braves - along with shopping, dining, farmers markets, and community events, this home also offers convenient access to I-75, Tamiami Trail, Venice beaches, and nearby attractions. This exceptional lakefront villa perfectly blends comfort, style, and low-maintenance Florida living, with lawn care included! Ready to trade the snow boots for flip flops? Call on this exceptional property today!

Listing Agent

Julie Willett

NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE Brokerage Phone: 941-893-4505 License #3364219 Listed on: 02/04/2026

NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,563 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $298 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Castle Management Association
  • Renaissance Community
  • Renaissance/West Village Ph 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,080

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,563 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$298 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1432
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4563
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 197.05
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 258.31
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-893-4505
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 133.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0362G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 893
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Phone: Youline Johnson
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: youlinejohnson@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3572.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 297.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 297.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: V
  • Parcel Number: 0775030445
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500*

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 6 month minimum lease

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6080.39
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 52-201-213
  • Tax Lot: 445
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1494

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Application required

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,137 $309,100 $88,200 $220,900
2024 $6,527 $327,700 $82,200 $245,500
2023 $6,527 $348,995 $0 $0
2022 $2,368 $66,800 $66,800 $0
2021 $2,012 $57,400 $57,400 $0
2020 $1,990 $50,900 $50,900 $0
2019 $2,050 $55,200 $55,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $369,900 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $369,900 +2.8% $258 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Off Market $360,000 -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $360,000 -1.9% $251 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $367,000 -3.4% $256 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $265 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $389,900 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $388,917 First American Title
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Julie Willett

NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

(941) 401-0793

Section Image

With over 10 years of real estate experience, I am a dedicated Broker Associate with NextHome Excellence and a consistent top-producing agent serving Wellen Park, Venice, and the surrounding Southwest Florida communities. Having lived in the Wellen Park/Venice area for nearly 30 years, I offer unmatched local market knowledge, neighborhood insight, and community connections that help my clients make confident real estate decisions. I specialize in listing homes and helping sellers maximize

Julie's Other Listings

  • 20616 Galileo Place, Venice, FL 34293

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • 20616 Galileo Place
    • Venice, FL

    IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to refined, low-maintenance Florida living in this impeccably maintained Largo model villa, ideally situated within the sought-after, gated community of Renaissance at Wellen Park. Built in 2022 and gently enjoyed, this move-in-ready residence showcases contemporary design, elevated finishes, and thoughtful custom enhancements—all set against the serene backdrop of a

    Julie Willett NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    Section Image
  • 11603 Dancing River Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    $499,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • 11603 Dancing River Dr
    • Venice, FL

    Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought-after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort-style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an exceptional Florida lifestyle. FURNISHINGS INCLUDED, so you can move right in and start enjoying! Perfectly positioned with desirable Southern rear exposure, this beautifully maintained pool home

    Julie Willett NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    Section Image
  • 20504 Pezzana Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    $479,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • 20504 Pezzana Dr
    • Venice, FL

    “Elevated Design Meets Modern Luxury” - discover refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home located within the highly sought-after, 55+ community of Venetian Falls, Venice, FL! Offering the perfect blend of luxury upgrades, comfort and privacy, this exceptional residence is designed to impress even the most discerning of tastes. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout, the home showcases a