11683 Fields Rd New Carlisle, OH 45344
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11683 Fields Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344 and is currently estimated at $283,105, approximately $131 per square foot. 11683 Fields Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Worley Stephen E
Bought by
Worley Stephen E and Worley Loretta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,791
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Worley Lisa M
Bought by
Worley Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Stephen E | -- | Hallmark Title | |
| Worley Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Stephen E | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $75,100 | $15,240 | $59,860 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $62,840 | $12,430 | $50,410 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $61,280 | $12,430 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $61,280 | $12,430 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $44,790 | $9,070 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $44,790 | $9,070 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $44,790 | $9,070 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $45,390 | $8,250 | $37,140 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $45,381 | $8,246 | $37,135 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $45,381 | $8,246 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $9,732 | $42,977 | $8,246 | $34,731 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $42,977 | $8,246 | $34,731 |
| 2013 | $9,650 | $42,977 | $8,246 | $34,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map