11684 Canterbury Ave Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11684 Canterbury Ave, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $422,477, approximately $191 per square foot. 11684 Canterbury Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Cox Michael R and Cox Shannon L
Bought by
Smith Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,905
Outstanding Balance
$392,392
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Spence R Curtis and Spence Nanette A
Bought by
Cox Michael R and Cox Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Sold by
Little Lewin L
Bought by
Spence R Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lisa M | $419,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Cox Michael R | $195,000 | -- | |
| Spence R Curtis | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lisa M | $398,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Michael R | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,606 | $132,770 | $29,020 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $13,606 | $114,820 | $20,510 | $94,310 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $111,630 | $20,300 | $91,330 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $111,630 | $20,300 | $91,330 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $78,320 | $17,020 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $78,320 | $17,020 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $78,320 | $17,020 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $63,730 | $17,020 | $46,710 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $69,150 | $14,660 | $54,490 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $69,150 | $14,660 | $54,490 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $60,110 | $12,750 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $60,110 | $12,750 | $47,360 |
| 2013 | $3,805 | $60,110 | $12,750 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map