Estimated Value: $624,270 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Bedrock Cir, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $652,318, approximately $343 per square foot. 1169 Bedrock Cir is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Rifle Creek Construction Llc
Bought by
Seward Robert T and Seward Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,158
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Kelly & Michael Lyon Family Llc
Bought by
Riple Creek Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Robert T | $340,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Riple Creek Construction Llc | $69,500 | Stewart Title Of Glenwood Sp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seward Robert T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $34,860 | $5,940 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $30,920 | $4,790 | $26,130 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $30,920 | $4,790 | $26,130 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $26,550 | $4,870 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $27,310 | $5,010 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $27,030 | $2,720 | $24,310 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $27,030 | $2,720 | $24,310 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $23,940 | $2,380 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $23,940 | $2,380 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $22,650 | $2,390 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $22,650 | $2,390 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,890 | $2,390 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map