1169 Brook Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,085,130, approximately $660 per square foot. 1169 Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Donnelly Patrick G and Donnelly Lorna M
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,693
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$954,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Jenkins Extrx Lorraine
Bought by
Donnelly Patrick G and Donnelly Lorna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | $415,000 | -- | |
| Donnelly Patrick G | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Michael | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Patrick G | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,333 | $931,700 | $440,100 | $491,600 |
| 2024 | $9,946 | $910,800 | $419,200 | $491,600 |
| 2023 | $9,559 | $838,500 | $399,400 | $439,100 |
| 2022 | $9,239 | $740,900 | $399,400 | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $675,100 | $349,700 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $654,400 | $335,100 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $8,372 | $635,200 | $325,300 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $586,000 | $281,300 | $304,700 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $558,300 | $267,900 | $290,400 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $538,700 | $254,500 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | $503,700 | $215,700 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map