1169 Chappell Mill Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $297,014 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Chappell Mill Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $331,254, approximately $206 per square foot. 1169 Chappell Mill Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Cross Roscoe and Cross Judy
Bought by
Mangham Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Outstanding Balance
$108,426
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cross Roscoe and Cross Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cross Roscoe and Cross Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangham Christy L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Mangham Christy L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $136,900 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $136,900 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $136,900 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $136,900 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $97,500 | -- | |
| Cross Roscoe | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangham Christy L | $136,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $109,660 | $10,000 | $99,660 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $88,919 | $10,000 | $78,919 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $88,026 | $10,000 | $78,026 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $81,008 | $10,000 | $71,008 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $65,975 | $10,000 | $55,975 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $53,164 | $10,000 | $43,164 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2014 | $956 | $46,280 | $3,116 | $43,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,164 | $10,000 | $43,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map