Estimated Value: $729,000 - $755,791
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 E Big Pine Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $741,698, approximately $255 per square foot. 1169 E Big Pine Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Rachel K
Bought by
Ripthemlips16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Vivas Faye J K and Regenhardt Rachel K
Bought by
Griffin Rachel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Vivas Faye J and Regenhardt Rachel K
Bought by
Regenhardt Rachel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Vivas Louis M and Vivas Faye J K
Bought by
Vivas Louis M and Vivas Faye J K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripthemlips16 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Griffin Rachel K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Regenhardt Rachel K | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs | |
| Vivas Louis M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regenhardt Rachel K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $715,800 | $235,000 | $480,800 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $689,800 | $226,200 | $463,600 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $614,100 | $217,400 | $396,700 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $624,900 | $213,200 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $481,300 | $186,000 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $447,700 | $161,900 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $426,000 | $152,700 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $417,200 | $152,700 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $371,000 | $152,700 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $343,600 | $137,600 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $316,700 | $175,700 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $294,600 | $167,600 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map