1169 Forrest Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $228,089 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Forrest Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $242,545, approximately $127 per square foot. 1169 Forrest Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $823 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $450 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $314 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map