1169 Hamilton Rd Lynx, OH 45650
Estimated Value: $240,021 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Hamilton Rd, Lynx, OH 45650 and is currently estimated at $260,011, approximately $255 per square foot. 1169 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School and West Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Beers Sheri
Bought by
Sayre Dencil L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,137
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Dixon David A and Dixon Lora C
Bought by
Beers Sheri and Sayre Dencil L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Burr Howard R and Burr Margie P
Bought by
Burr Howard R and Burr Margie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Burr Howard R
Bought by
Burr Howard R and Burr Margie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Bought by
Burr Howard R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayre Dencil L | -- | None Available | |
| Beers Sheri | $128,000 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Burr Howard R | -- | -- | |
| Burr Howard R | -- | -- | |
| Burr Howard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayre Dencil L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Sheri | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $37,600 | $13,900 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $621 | $37,600 | $13,900 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $646 | $37,600 | $13,900 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $655 | $28,990 | $11,170 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $479 | $28,990 | $11,170 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $827 | $28,990 | $11,170 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $827 | $28,990 | $11,170 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $705 | $24,960 | $9,450 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $693 | $24,960 | $9,450 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $692 | $24,960 | $9,450 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $766 | $24,540 | $8,370 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $766 | $24,540 | $8,370 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map