1169 Highbridge Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Highbridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $396,462, approximately $142 per square foot. 1169 Highbridge Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $8,770 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $69 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $8,712 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $46,100 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map