11697 Renaissance Blvd Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,232 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11697 Renaissance Blvd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $501,808, approximately $259 per square foot. 11697 Renaissance Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Milak Michael E and Milak Kathleen A
Bought by
Michael E Milak And Kathleen A Milak Revocabl and Milak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Milak Michael E and Milak Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E Milak And Kathleen A Milak Revocabl | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milak Michael E | $338,149 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $269,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $262,150 | -- | -- |