Estimated Value: $778,000 - $882,637
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11699 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $820,909, approximately $438 per square foot. 11699 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Copinga Daniel H
Bought by
Malone William and Malone Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,528
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Ingersoll Mitchell N
Bought by
Copinga Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,520
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Ingersoll Beth M
Bought by
Ingersoll Beth M and The Beth M Ingersoll Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone William | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Copinga Daniel H | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Ingersoll Beth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone William | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Copinga Daniel H | $257,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $803,200 | $253,500 | $549,700 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $765,600 | $244,000 | $521,600 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $734,400 | $234,600 | $499,800 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $759,700 | $230,000 | $529,700 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $558,700 | $182,500 | $376,200 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $508,600 | $182,500 | $326,100 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $505,500 | $172,200 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $493,500 | $172,200 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $462,000 | $172,200 | $289,800 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $434,600 | $155,200 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $390,000 | $180,900 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $344,100 | $175,800 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map