117 11th St Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 11th St, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $217,003, approximately $238 per square foot. 117 11th St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cumming Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Brothers Parks Llc
Bought by
Lynch Timothy D and Lynch Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,934
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Timothy D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch Timothy D | $76,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $61,348 | $20,384 | $40,964 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $61,680 | $18,928 | $42,752 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $49,656 | $14,560 | $35,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map