RENTED JAN 19, 2026

Estimated Value: $584,738 - $1,092,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2026

Looking for a Beach Home Without Breaking the Bank? Look no further, your Belleair Beach dream home is here! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious split floor plan, a large 2-car garage, and tasteful upgrades throughout. Whether you're raising a family, looking for a second home, or seeking the perfect retirement retreat, this property offers comfort, style, and unbeatable value. Especially with Intercoastal water views from the Livingroom and one of the bedrooms, what's there not to love!!! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle to the fullest just minutes from the beach, your weekends will feel like a vacation. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise and schedule your private showing TODAY!! NOW AS VACATION HOME (FURNISHED AVAILABLE), SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE AND LONG TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE. Take advantage and come enjoy the sunshine :)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Helen Cintron

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3403423 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,821 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/25/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-29-15-06534-016-0090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,821 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-08-25
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 200

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1371
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 2081
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8821
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 193.33
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.59
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 866-580-6402
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 127.37

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: $200 non refundable per pet
  • Max Pet Weight: 25

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-29-15-06534-016-0090
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Callargher Mark A and Callargher Judith G
Bought by
Gallagher Mark Andrew and Gallagher Judith Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
$793,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Gallagher Mark A and Gallagher Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,868
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Mary Jo and Winn Willene C
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Winn Willene C
Bought by
Henderson Mary Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gallagher Mark Andrew -- Attorney
Gallagher Mark A $260,000 Resource Title Agency Of Flo
Litton Loan Servicing Lp -- Resource Title Agency Of Flo
Avelo Mortgage Llc -- Attorney
Henderson Mary Jo $317,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallagher Mark A $234,000
Previous Owner Henderson Mary Jo $254,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Rented $3,550 0.0% --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Rent $3,550 0.0% --
12/25/2025 12/25/25 Off Market $3,550 -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $3,550 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $3,760 -5.9% $3 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $3,995 -11.0% $3 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $4,490 -3.4% $3 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Rent $4,650 +8.1% --
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Rent $4,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,401 $411,685 $411,044 $641
2024 $9,633 $746,787 $548,218 $198,569
2023 $9,633 $671,394 $514,757 $156,637
2022 $8,492 $607,472 $484,359 $123,113
2021 $7,686 $473,541 $0 $0
2020 $7,078 $421,941 $0 $0
2019 $6,581 $386,599 $273,746 $112,853
2018 $6,092 $358,885 $0 $0
2017 $5,921 $354,564 $0 $0
2016 $5,439 $313,370 $0 $0
2015 $5,026 $275,075 $0 $0
2014 $4,811 $272,338 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8421252

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-29-15-06534-016-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.