117 176th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $362,560 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 176th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $385,640, approximately $401 per square foot. 117 176th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Emmert Elise M and Emmert Thomas J
Bought by
Charley Mark S and Loken Toni F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,938
Outstanding Balance
$161,020
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$224,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Pierce County Housing Authority
Bought by
Pierce County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charley Mark S | $3,738 | -- | |
| Pierce County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charley Mark S | $199,938 | |
| Closed | Charley Mark S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $321,800 | $171,800 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $155 | $308,600 | $159,500 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $155 | $285,800 | $141,300 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $345 | $295,100 | $141,300 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $334 | $206,100 | $83,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $300 | $184,200 | $69,400 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $288 | $170,500 | $63,200 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $266 | $149,800 | $55,500 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $238 | $122,200 | $47,800 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $223 | $109,200 | $46,100 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $223 | $97,700 | $38,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map