117 49th St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 49th St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $672,410, approximately $522 per square foot. 117 49th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Albany Avenue Elementary School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Gregory J and Campbell Reginaa
Bought by
Morcos Tarek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morcos Tarek | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,618 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |
| 2023 | $14,618 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |
| 2022 | $13,660 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |
| 2021 | $13,660 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |
| 2020 | $13,505 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |
| 2019 | $13,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,035 | $3,840 | $350 | $3,490 |