J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Routt
BARKER REALTY CO
(540) 314-6033
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $368,000
Location highlights this beautifully remodeled 3 floor condo in the heart of Salem. Entry level master and laundry. HOA dues include water and sewer. Owner offers to pay 2018 HOA dues!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BARKER REALTY CO License #0225213126 Listed on: 12/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpasture Robyn | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Routt Nathan A | $131,000 | Fidelity Natlonal Title Insu | |
| Tribel Philip L | $150,300 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tribel Philip L | $18,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | For Sale | $179,950 | +37.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $131,000 | -19.1% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $161,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $282,000 | $30,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $245,900 | $25,000 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $221,600 | $0 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $194,200 | $0 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $173,000 | $0 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $174,400 | $0 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $166,300 | $0 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $152,900 | $0 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $160,100 | $25,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $160,100 | $25,000 | $135,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Routt
BARKER REALTY CO
(540) 314-6033
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jenn Fountain
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 314-0029
25 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Callie Dalton
LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE
(540) 769-0000
24 in this area
445 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 843542
APN: 105-6-2-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.