117 Adela St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Adela St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $501,144, approximately $250 per square foot. 117 Adela St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Harmon Lynda
Bought by
Rundgren John F and Rundgren Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Harmon David W
Bought by
Harmon Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Harmon David W and Harmon Lynda S
Bought by
Harmon Lynda and Dietrich Christian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Williams Robert R and Williams Susan M
Bought by
Harmon David W and Harmon Lynda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,275
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Swan Development Corp
Bought by
Williams Robert R and Williams Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rundgren John F | $255,000 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Harmon Lynda | -- | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Harmon Lynda | $142,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Harmon David W | $302,500 | -- | |
| Williams Robert R | $207,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Lynda | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon David W | $289,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,117 | $430,713 | $99,500 | $331,213 |
| 2025 | $4,970 | $414,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $408,653 | $107,000 | $301,653 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $410,923 | $107,000 | $303,923 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $384,733 | $84,000 | $300,733 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $282,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $268,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $249,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $244,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $246,246 | $45,000 | $201,246 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $221,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $208,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $195,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map