117 Alexander Path Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Alexander Path, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $239,408, approximately $185 per square foot. 117 Alexander Path is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Dion And Linda Lemieux Living Trust
Bought by
Kingsbury Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Roland Construction Llc
Bought by
Roark Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Tina | $629,000 | Precise Title | |
| Kingsbury Tina | $629,000 | Precise Title | |
| Roark Rodney | $150,002 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roark Rodney | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $127,400 | $21,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $968 | $113,840 | $21,000 | $92,840 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $113,840 | $21,000 | $92,840 |
| 2020 | $900 | $104,700 | $15,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $914 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $61 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map