117 Almond Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,210 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Almond Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $224,803, approximately $180 per square foot. 117 Almond Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $154,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $140,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $127,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $116,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $118,482 | $11,000 | $107,482 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $98,470 | $10,000 | $88,470 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $88,374 | $10,000 | $78,374 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $81,885 | $7,200 | $74,685 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $79,389 | $6,600 | $72,789 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $65,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $59,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $59,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map