B
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Bart Dennin
Ocean Pointe
Estimated Value: $947,995 - $1,143,000
RESORT LIVING! Great location across from the pool. River views from front and both bedrooms. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, LR, DR, Kitchen. Large common storage in Basement plus locked storage closet. 1 car garage. Plenty of storage. Association rules say NO PETS. Walking distance to 5 restaurants. Steps from available boat slips and a short bike ride to the Manasquan Beach.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bart Dennin
Ocean Pointe Listed on: 11/01/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Karen Vanechanos
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedea Michael A | $440,000 | Landguard Title Svcs Llc | |
| Lester Mae | $510,000 | -- | |
| Decresce Christopher | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Robert | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedea Michael A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decresce Christopher | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Robert | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Rented | $13,200 | -45.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Rented | $24,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,254 | $931,000 | $676,200 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $9,564 | $826,300 | $576,200 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $9,564 | $744,300 | $500,000 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $8,542 | $707,600 | $475,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $586,200 | $425,000 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $492,500 | $335,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $486,600 | $330,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $449,300 | $300,000 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $7,357 | $444,800 | $300,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $441,100 | $300,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $7,896 | $474,800 | $340,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $6,815 | $437,400 | $309,800 | $127,600 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Bart Dennin
Ocean Pointe
K
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Karen Vanechanos
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Muro
Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach
(201) 725-0363
28 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21337562
APN: 09-00085-0000-00003-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.