117 Back Bryant Rd Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $327,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Back Bryant Rd, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $291,491, approximately $202 per square foot. 117 Back Bryant Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $276,880 | $130,810 | $146,070 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $278,965 | $130,805 | $148,160 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $167,800 | $71,700 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $159,500 | $71,700 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $159,500 | $71,700 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $159,500 | $71,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map