117 Batton Rd Hamlet, NC 28345
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Batton Rd, Hamlet, NC 28345. 117 Batton Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $72,035 | $3,564 | $68,471 |
| 2024 | $790 | $72,035 | $3,564 | $68,471 |
| 2023 | $586 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2022 | $586 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2021 | $582 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2020 | $578 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2019 | $543 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2018 | $543 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2016 | $523 | $41,094 | $1,782 | $39,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,815 | $1,814 | $48,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map