117 Bayberry Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $513,300 - $1,856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bayberry Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $887,325, approximately $859 per square foot. 117 Bayberry Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Gluck Maurice A and Gluck Ruth E
Bought by
117 Bayberry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Gluck Maurice A and Gluck Ruth E
Bought by
Gluck Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Bayberry Llc | $1,779,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gluck Ruth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gluck Ruth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gluck Ruth E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $441,900 | $352,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $355,900 | $212,000 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $361,656 | $212,000 | $149,656 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $361,656 | $212,000 | $149,656 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $361,656 | $212,000 | $149,656 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $361,656 | $212,000 | $149,656 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $258,700 | $177,800 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $258,700 | $177,800 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $258,700 | $177,800 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $258,700 | $177,800 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $258,700 | $177,800 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map