117 Beech St Unit 2 Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,127,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Beech St Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,088,544, approximately $923 per square foot. 117 Beech St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Hu Ying
Bought by
Hu Ying and Reineri Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Cosco Albert and Cosco Frank
Bought by
Hu Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Bb & M Rt and Brown
Bought by
Cosco Albert and Cosco Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Sold by
Brown Helen
Bought by
Bb & M Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage