117 Belmont Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $154,457 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Belmont Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $170,864, approximately $124 per square foot. 117 Belmont Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Panaczek Paula
Bought by
Panaczek Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Panaczek Frank D
Bought by
Panaczek Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Panaczek Frank and Rieman Gisela
Bought by
Panaczek Frank D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panaczek Frank | -- | -- | |
| Panaczek Paula | -- | -- | |
| Panaczek Frank D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $53,360 | $6,000 | $47,360 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $47,440 | $6,000 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $931 | $41,880 | $6,000 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $666 | $38,120 | $6,000 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $572 | $33,880 | $6,000 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $463 | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $463 | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $463 | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2017 | $464 | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $464 | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,080 | $4,800 | $24,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map