117 Bengal Dr Rapid City, SD 57701
Northeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,083 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bengal Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $368,021, approximately $350 per square foot. 117 Bengal Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Knollwood Heights Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Opp Carol J and Opp Carol
Bought by
Wright Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $335,000 | $52,500 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $332,000 | $42,600 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $322,200 | $42,600 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $269,400 | $38,800 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $232,700 | $38,800 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $217,200 | $38,800 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $206,500 | $38,800 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $191,200 | $33,000 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $171,700 | $32,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $174,900 | $32,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map