117 Bill Poole Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $342,565 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bill Poole Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $394,891, approximately $235 per square foot. 117 Bill Poole Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Carrington Edna J
Bought by
Carrington Robbin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,935
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Robbin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrington Robbin | $101,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $291,425 | $67,120 | $224,305 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $189,101 | $44,157 | $144,944 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $156,458 | $35,990 | $120,468 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $156,458 | $35,990 | $120,468 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $156,458 | $35,990 | $120,468 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $156,576 | $31,592 | $124,984 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $156,576 | $31,592 | $124,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map