117 Bird Dog Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $566,654 - $747,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bird Dog Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $629,164, approximately $203 per square foot. 117 Bird Dog Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Arens James L and Arens Donna M
Bought by
Wentz Douglas L and Wentz Delvonna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$255,565
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,599
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Douglas L | $450,000 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wentz Douglas L | $359,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $405,700 | $32,400 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $350,700 | $32,400 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $299,400 | $32,400 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $267,100 | $32,400 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $267,100 | $32,400 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $161,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map