117 Bolton Rd Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bolton Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $675,091, approximately $525 per square foot. 117 Bolton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Lenard Edward S and Lenard Martha
Bought by
Zoller Tom E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoller Tom E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoller Tom E | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Zoller Tom E | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $492,900 | $113,600 | $379,300 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $503,800 | $105,800 | $398,000 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $455,800 | $96,100 | $359,700 |
| 2022 | $8,064 | $414,600 | $99,000 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $7,676 | $384,200 | $99,000 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $366,500 | $99,100 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $350,100 | $99,100 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $333,200 | $99,100 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $312,900 | $98,200 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | $5,844 | $311,500 | $98,200 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $298,600 | $98,200 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map