117 Bonaventure Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $115,950 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bonaventure Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $132,988, approximately $124 per square foot. 117 Bonaventure Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Antioch Properties & Invest
Bought by
Antioch Rental Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Howard L
Bought by
Antioch Properties & Invest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Robert Howard
Bought by
Howard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1964
Sold by
Jenkins Donald R
Bought by
Robert Howard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antioch Rental Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Antioch Properties & Invest | $42,000 | -- | |
| Howard L | -- | -- | |
| Robert Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $37,232 | $8,000 | $29,232 |
| 2024 | $971 | $35,592 | $8,000 | $27,592 |
| 2023 | $991 | $36,332 | $7,400 | $28,932 |
| 2022 | $958 | $34,332 | $7,400 | $26,932 |
| 2021 | $798 | $26,444 | $7,400 | $19,044 |
| 2020 | $798 | $26,444 | $7,400 | $19,044 |
| 2019 | $601 | $19,940 | $6,680 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $601 | $19,940 | $6,680 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $601 | $19,940 | $6,680 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $589 | $19,519 | $6,680 | $12,839 |
| 2015 | $590 | $19,519 | $6,680 | $12,839 |
| 2014 | $564 | $18,639 | $6,680 | $11,959 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,581 | $6,680 | $12,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map