117 Boothbay Rd Edgecomb, ME 04556
Estimated Value: $1,088,852
Studio
--
Bath
4,441
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Boothbay Rd, Edgecomb, ME 04556 and is currently estimated at $1,088,852, approximately $245 per square foot. 117 Boothbay Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Edgecomb Eddy School, Sheepscot Valley Children's House, and Center for Teaching & Learning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Ross John L and Ross Susan S
Bought by
T John and Susan Ross T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $794,953 | $123,275 | $671,678 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
| 2013 | $4,062 | $308,914 | $56,770 | $252,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map