117 Bountiful Blvd Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,306,475
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,744
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bountiful Blvd, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,265,619, approximately $220 per square foot. 117 Bountiful Blvd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Hewitt Kim
Bought by
Kimberly Ann Hewitt Living Trust and Hewitt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$708,618
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Shingleton Brent A and Crowell Myken
Bought by
Shingleton Brent A and Shingleton Myken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Vineyards Hills Inc
Bought by
Durrance Joseph O and Durrance C0ni D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Ann Hewitt Living Trust | -- | Access Title | |
| Hewitt Kim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shingleton Brent A | -- | Advanced Title Ins Ag Slc | |
| Shingleton Brent A | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Ag | |
| Durrance Joseph O | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt Kim | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shingleton Brent A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $650,100 | $151,416 | $498,684 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $640,750 | $187,648 | $453,102 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $1,054,000 | $277,737 | $776,263 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $537,900 | $149,346 | $388,554 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $721,000 | $220,970 | $500,030 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $645,000 | $204,571 | $440,429 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $622,000 | $190,104 | $431,896 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $542,000 | $182,016 | $359,984 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $295,515 | $64,935 | $230,580 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $314,380 | $64,935 | $249,445 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $357,500 | $64,935 | $292,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,137 | $79,724 | $197,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map