117 Brookside Ave Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $2,122,978 - $2,493,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,916
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Brookside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $2,245,745, approximately $573 per square foot. 117 Brookside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Self Edward B
Bought by
Mannion Robert and Mannion Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,121
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,974,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannion Robert | $1,235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannion Robert | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,308 | $1,126,100 | $461,000 | $665,100 |
| 2024 | $31,576 | $1,126,100 | $461,000 | $665,100 |
| 2023 | $30,776 | $1,126,100 | $461,000 | $665,100 |
| 2022 | $30,776 | $1,126,100 | $461,000 | $665,100 |
| 2021 | $30,368 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2020 | $29,571 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2019 | $29,123 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2018 | $28,764 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2017 | $28,461 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2016 | $27,766 | $1,121,400 | $461,000 | $660,400 |
| 2015 | $27,194 | $1,117,700 | $461,000 | $656,700 |
| 2014 | $26,657 | $1,117,700 | $461,000 | $656,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map