Seller's Agent in 2022
Dave Clinton
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
(512) 364-6398
86 in this area
9,454 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,813 - $344,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION. ESTIMATED COMPLETION APRIL-MAY. The Reagan is a thoughtfully designed 1,852 sq. ft. 4 bed, 2 bath home perfect for any family. This beautiful home features a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinet space. The kitchen also features granite countertops, a large breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the open space perfect for entertaining. The main bedroom, bedroom 1, is located off the large family room and includes 2 spacious closets. The Reagan also offers a large covered patio with full yard irrigation and sod. This home includes our HOME IS CONNECTED base package which includes the Alexa Voice control, Front Door Bell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Light Switch, and Thermostat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder License #0245076 Listed on: 01/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airaudi Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airaudi Amanda | $337,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Price Changed | $340,990 | +3.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $330,990 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $336,271 | $44,000 | $292,271 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $336,271 | $44,000 | $292,271 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $342,766 | $44,000 | $298,766 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $75,627 | $44,000 | $31,627 |
| 2021 | $36 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dave Clinton
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
(512) 364-6398
86 in this area
9,454 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christine Diamond
CB&A, Realtors
(512) 944-2701
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7802163
APN: 119278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.