117 Cedar Oak Dr Gainesville, MO 65655
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $247,208
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Cedar Oak Dr, Gainesville, MO 65655 and is currently estimated at $227,736, approximately $155 per square foot. 117 Cedar Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gainesville Elementary School and Gainesville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $719 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $715 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map