Seller's Agent in 2018
Mandy Samhammer
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 941-0745
7 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,235 - $451,000
New construction. This single story home will have an open floor plan with carpet in the living room, hardwood floors in the kitchen and dining room. Kitchen will come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom is nice sized with a walk-in closet. House comes fully fenced and landscaped. Estimated completion date of end of February. Agent is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Medford License #201218496 Listed on: 10/11/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyke Colleen K | -- | None Available | |
| Pyke Colleen K | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Pyke Colleen K | $325,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyke Colleen K | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Pyke Colleen K | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,495 | $268,670 | $119,000 | $149,670 |
| 2025 | $4,388 | $273,650 | $80,390 | $193,260 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $265,680 | $78,050 | $187,630 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $257,950 | $75,770 | $182,180 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $257,950 | $75,770 | $182,180 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $250,440 | $73,570 | $176,870 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $243,150 | $71,430 | $171,720 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $238,520 | $67,330 | $171,190 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $66,410 | $66,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $66,410 | $66,410 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mandy Samhammer
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 941-0745
7 in this area
47 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Colleen Pyke
Gateway Real Estate
(541) 482-1040
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102982677
APN: 11005094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.