117 Cloverbank Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $586,508 - $625,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Cloverbank Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $605,127, approximately $210 per square foot. 117 Cloverbank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Fallis Dean Thomas and Fallis Susan Jeanninen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,675
Outstanding Balance
$233,654
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,473
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallis Dean Thomas | $420,675 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallis Dean Thomas | $265,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,590 | $440,576 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,892 | $428,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $416,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $404,760 | $0 | $0 |