NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Crabapple Ln Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $317,573 - $356,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,993 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,502 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

Well maintained Colonial on a beautiful private lot. Nice family room behind garage with fireplace. Three season porch. Four spacious bedrooms with great closet space. Hardwood floors throughout the house. Dry basement with Bilco walkout door. Fantastic location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Micho

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30MI0692281 Listed on: 09/10/2018

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Fen Zhu

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401308838

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 19,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x240

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-047-000-0005-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,073

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Blueberry to Crabapple
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-047-000-0005-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5073.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.07%
Current Estimated Value
$337,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,248
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$238,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Kohlbrenner William
Bought by
Kohlbrenner Irrev Trust William

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Fen Y $165,000 --
Chen Fen Y $165,000 --
Kohlbrenner Irrev Trust William -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Fen Y $131,000
Closed Chen Fen Y $131,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $165,000 -4.1% $83 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $172,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,123 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2024 $8,123 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2023 $8,001 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2022 $7,809 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2021 $7,710 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2020 $8,740 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2019 $2,014 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2018 $2,745 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2017 $1,855 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2016 $4,735 $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2015 -- $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
2014 -- $145,000 $22,700 $122,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1147107

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-047-000-0005-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.