117 Dare Pines Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Dare Pines Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $460,442, approximately $299 per square foot. 117 Dare Pines Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Benson Bill and Benson William Trenton
Bought by
Benson William Trenton and Benson William Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
King Virginia L
Bought by
Benson Bill and Benson William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
King Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson William Trenton | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Bill | $330,000 | None Available | |
| King Virginia L | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Virginia L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $506,401 | $126,540 | $379,861 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $329,586 | $93,750 | $235,836 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $266,593 | $62,500 | $204,093 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $266,593 | $62,500 | $204,093 |
| 2016 | $813 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map